Wednesday, May 29, 2013

Celebration 05.27.'13

2nd year anniversary!

Live. Laugh. Love. Three words that really matters.
My boyf and I celebrated our 2nd Anniversary last Monday, it's the 27th of May :)
He's fresh from their Music Camp that ended a day before, May 26.

We had our late lunch at Yoshinoya by around 2PM at SM Mall of Asia then we head straight to MOA Eye! It's my first time to ride a large ferris wheel and I enjoyed!
We have a plan of watching Furious 6 even before their camp, and so we watched but not in MOA na 'cause he's worried that we might have a hard time going home if we're going to watch there so we went at Gateway, Cubao and see Furious 6. *Hindi pa nga nagsisimula yung movie ubos na yung popcorn eh. Haha*
Furious 6 is amazing! Though there's a scene that's far from reality. It's when Dom jumped to catch Letty at the bridge (Spoiler!) Hahaha :))))

Nikka&ER 2nd Anniversary
MOA Eye view
Nikka&ER 2nd Anniversary

Nikka&ER 2nd Anniversary

Nikka&ER 2nd Anniversary
We're both on purple! :">
I'm wearing the purple Von Dutch tops that he gave me on my 18th birthday together with a Stitch stuffy. :D
Nikka&ER 2nd Anniversary

Ice Cream!


I always, always love ice creaaaaaam!
Here are some I wanna try.. :D












 Ice cream cake && Ice cream sandwich! <3








93 echos

NAME: Veronica Sanchez Flores
AGE: 18
BIRTHDAY: November 10, 1994



Rules: Once you´ve been tagged, you are supposed top write a note with 92 truths about you. At the end, chooose 25 people to be tagged. You have to tag the person who tagged you.



WHAT WAS YOUR:
1. Last beverage: Water

2. Last phone call: Angelito Reyes

3. Last text message: Sent : Clarice Gregorio ; Received : Nanay Weng

4. Last song you listened too: Yes Yes Show by Parokya

5. Last time you cried: Last Sunday, May 26

6. Dated someone twice: Yes

7. Been cheated on: No

8. Kissed someone & regretted it: No

9. Lost someone special: Yes

10. Been depressed: Yes

11. Been drunk and threw up: Yes, just once XD



LIST THREE FAVORITE COLORS:
12. Black

13. Purple

14. Blue


LAST YEAR (2012), HAVE YOU:
15. Made a new friend: Yes

16. Fallen out of love: No

17. Laughed until you cried: Yes

18. Met someone who changed you: In some way, yes

19. Found out who your true friends were: Yes! :D

20. Found out someone was talking about you: Yes

21. Kissed anyone on you FB friend's list: Yes



GENERAL:
22. How many people on your FB friends list do you know in real life: Maybe 75%? I’m not yet finish unfriending those I dunno. :p

24. Do you have any pets: Yes! 2 dogs and 3 guinea pigs :D

25. Do you want to change your name: No, even though I think it doesn’t suit me. Veronica is from the Bible, and I am not as good as she is. Harhar :P

26. What did you do for your birthday: It’s my 18th birthday! Welcomed legal age with a bang! :D

27. What time did you wake up today: 7:30! Rest day eh :))

28. What were you doing at midnight last night: Watching Do Re Mi Fa Sol La Ti Do

29. Name something you CANNOT wait for: To have my own lappie :(

30. Last time you saw your mother: An hour ago

31. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life: My teeth! They’re so weak eh :(

32. What are you listening too right now: Just Give Me A Reason by P!nk

33.Have you ever talked to someone name Tom: No?

34. What´s getting on your nerves right now: Brenda (from Unexpected You) is so itchy. Nilalandi nya baby Minmin ko! Pfft!

35. Most visited website: Facebook

37. Nickname: Nikka and Vero to my college pals

38. Relationship status: In a relationship

39. Zodiac sign: Scorpio

40. He or She: She

41. Elementary: Mater Dei Academy and Sacred Heart Academy (graduate)

42. Hight school: Sacred Heart Academy

43.College: University of the East - Manila

44. Hair color: Chestnut! But an inch from the roots is black! Nyaha! (I probably will dye my hair black na) :DD

45. Long or short: Middle length? HAHAHA

46. Height: 5'2" (and not growing L) as of the last time I checked it for the University Check-up

47. Do you have a crush on someone?: Of course! What to peek at my bias list? :)

48. What do you like about yourself?: I’m changing for the good.

49. Piercing: Yes, ear piercing. Two on the right and one on the left.

50. Tattoos: No

60. Righty or lefty: Righty


FIRSTS:
52. Fist surgery: Eye. Eye surgery when I was a kiddo.

53. First piercing: Maybe when I was a baby still?

54. First best friend: I can hardly remember

55. First sport you joined: Jack-en-poy. BWAHAHA :DD

56. First vacation: Can’t remember

57. First pair of trainers: None


RIGHT NOW: 
58. Eating: Yes. Pretzels

60. Drinking: Yep.

61: I'm about too: I dunno. No plans for today.

62. Listen too: P!nk’s

63. Waiting for: His message 


YOUR FUTURE;
64. Want kids: Of course

65. Get merried?: Definitely!

66. Career?: Become a Certified Public Accountant (seriously?! XD) though my course right now doesn’t give me the ticket to take the CPA Board Exam, I’m planning to take another year (5th yr) with another University.


WHICH IS BETTER:
67. Lips or eyes: Eyes 

68. Hugs or kisses: Hugs

69. Shorter or taller: Taller

70. Older or younger: Older

71. Romantic or spontaneous: Romantic :P

72. Nice stomac or nice arms: Nice arms na lang, dahil IMPOSIBLE na yung nice stomach para kay Bibi – yung magagaling na musiko daw kasi malaki ang tyan - and if he has a nice arms, he can protect me. :”>

73. Sensitive or loud: Loud at most times but a lil sensitivity sometimes

74. Hook-up or relationship: Relationship!

75. Trouble maker or hesitant: Hesitant, but I would love to get along with a trouble maker!


HAVE YOU EVER; 
76. Kissed a stranger: Nooo

77. Drank hard liquor: A vodka. One shot, nung birthday ni Jayson de Jesus

78. Lost glasses/contacts: No

79. Sex on the first date: AW! Grabehan naman. XD

80. Broke someone's heart: Yes, for the good.

81. Had your own heart broken: Yes :|

82. Been arrested: No. Not yet. Thanks good heavens!

83. Turned someone down; Yes

84. Cried when someone died; Yes

85. Fallen for a friend: No. Fallen for a kuya-kuyahan. TT.TT HAHAHAH :P


DO YOU BELIEVE IN:
86. Yourself: NOT REALLY

87. Miracles: Yes

88. Love at first sight: Infatuation!

89. Heaven: Yes!

90. Santa Claus: Yes!

91. Kiss on the first date: No

92. Angels: Yes

93. 100% Truths: 99%


Hooopla! I got this from my crush’s FB Notes!

Sunday, May 26, 2013

I don't know how to react, what to feel and what to say.
The way he stared at me last night, eye-to-eye level, it's just un-explainable that I am the one who looked away.
Boy, don't you dare sweep me under my feet.
Distance. Distance is all that we need.

Carpenters Love

I just can't help it. OhMy! OhMy!
I really, really, really, really love The Carpenters! :"">
Anyway, who doesn't? :D
I super love their voice, yeah, Karen and Richard's. :)
My favorite song of their's is Close To You! Every time that I get to hear it, I surely will have LSS.
Try to listen to A Song For You, it's superB!

Anyhooo, does anyone in here know what is the title of the movie that Close To You is used? Harhar.
The movie where two sisters are killing(?) badass guys and their parents were killed or have died during an accident. I wanna see that movie badly.

Old songs are really good. \m/

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

When It's Time To Let Go...

Just found the article on Yahoo!
Every women should read this.
It got me! Hahaha! I got interested because I want to know whether the decisions I made are the right ones and also to know if my relationship with boyf is in red alert! HarHar!

2. When you start paying more attention to someone else
    Nyaha! I'm paying attention with a cutiepatootie kiddo. Ho! I thought I should let go but then I think it's just normal and healthy for a relationship ;)

Click here to read!

WeHeartIt on Android

OMG! They made it possible!

WeHeartIt.com is now available on Google Play Store. You can now download WeHeartIt App on your Android phone for free! Just go to Google Play Store and search for We Heart It and viola! it will appear on your store along with other Apps. The App was made available on Play Store last May 15 and I downloaded it on the same day even though my internet connection is fluctuating, that eager, eh? :D
Now, I can ♥ photos anytime, anywhere!

How I knew about the news.
Here are some screen captures I took so you can take a look how the App will look like on your Android phone:
Dashboard
My Profile
You can see:
  • Images you've heart-ed
  • Your sets
  • Friends/Following
  • Followers

Easy ♥ it button! (center)
1st button from the left: Share it button
2nd button from the left: Easy download button! (Another thing I love about the App)
1st button from the right: Report button
2nd button from the right: Tag/Add tags button
Where to see when the download has been complete.
You can see a heart icon on your task bar.
Double tap the ♥ it button to see your sets.
Who heart-ed the photo and the tags.
There you go. Hope this post helps!
Let's start heartin'! ;)

Sunday, May 12, 2013

Thursday, May 02, 2013

Fucked-Up Relationshit


-SUPPOSE TO BE POSTED WEEKs AGO

I am at the point of hating YOU and respecting YOU at the same time.
YOU played a big role in my life, for being this person I am right now and bringing me to where I am now and I thank YOU for that.
YOU're one of the greatest mentor I've ever had and I'm one lucky bitch, indeed.
And also, I consider YOU as a friend, a friend that is always by my side to listen to my pointless dramas over and over again, a friend that offers a helping hand in everything and a shoulder to cry on, but all of that was BEFORE.
I know you know who you are and I know that YOU are no numb to not notice that I'm not the little girl I used to be. I've change a lot, I know, but YOU also played a big role to this bitch I am now.
But I'm fed up and so fcked up. Being my mentor, being YOU doesn't give YOU the right to bad mouth at me. Specially when I don't have anything to do with all the shit, ayokong-ayoko ng dinadamay ako pagka wala akong alam.
What made me really HATE(?) YOU when sent me a message that is as long as EDSA that says 'Puro kau pabigat! SALAMAT!' and another one says 'Nagpasya na ko. Di kau sumagot kaya wala akong dapat marinig na reklao mula sainyo mula ngaun. Walang samaan ng loob. Di kau marunong mag isip na oras habol natin at as inuuna pa mga sarili kesa sa kapakanan ng banda at nakararami. Kau inuuna ko kahit may gampanin ako pamilya o trabaho man. Mula ngaun, ganyan na din mentalidad na gagawin ko, tutal kau nagsimula. Kung ayaw mabara, wag na lang magsalita. Salamat.'
So here's my reaction with the first message, I didn't able to make it because I don't know that it is already the day of turnover, if only someone sent a group message informing the people concerned and hey, kung si Mr.President nga nagulat nga na nung araw (Sat) na pala na yon yung turnover eh, sabi nya sa'kin "Nagulat nga ako dumating eh tapos ngayon nga daw yung meeting, ang alam ko yung sinet ko na date bukas pa." and pabigat?! Seriously? Miminsan di nakarating, pabigat na agad? Excuse me, nahiya naman ako sa pagiging PABIGAT KO KUNO.
And to the second message I was like "The fuck! What's it this person talking about? I was clueless and dumbfounded. Nagpasya ka na kasi 'di kami sumagot; would you care to ASK first, sir? Anong sasagutin ko kung walang tanong?. At dun sa nasabi sa message na inuuna namin sarili namin kesa kapakanan ng banda, the thing that came to my mind are those who went swimming that day. Grabe, minsan lang naman yon, di naman araw-araw eh, poor guys, masama na ang magsaya eh. Question: HINDI NA BA KAI PWEDE MAGSAMA-SAMA BILANG MAGKAKAIBIGAN NA WALANG KINALAMAN SA BANDA, KAHIT MINSAN? psh.
And about YOU na kami ang inuuna kesa sa gampanin mo sa trabaho at pamilya, okay, we appreciate that, Thank You! but did we force you sir to do so? It is YOUR OWN PERSONAL DECISION so bakit nyo isinusumbat? (Oh well, isinusumbat kasi ang dating sa /kanila/ at sakin din) Do you really think that we're happy that you're wife is actually cursing us?! For Pete's sake. We don't like that, who would anyway?
*insert looonnnggg exasperated sigh here*
Those are only some of the things that made the boiling pot of water explode and now every single thing that YOU do/say, irritates me. But don't you worry, I still look up to YOU as my mentor so YOU'll still receive the respect I owe you.
I dunno what to say anymore and I dunno how to deal with this. -___________-