Wednesday, January 25, 2012

So Much Love yet So Much Pain

Love is not a noun to be defined but a verb to be acted.
Many people said that they love someone special. But what kind of love?
Is this the love that lasts a lifetime? Or the love for lust?

In my own perspective about love, love is finding that very special person that can accept me for who I am and WHO I AM NOT, so as I would accept him. Love is a place where you can give ALMOST everything. Take note of the "almost". Of course, don't forget to love yourself too. It isn't bad at all. :)


The love of a man for a woman.
This is the love that every single woman is aiming for her life. To find a man that will make her life simply complete! Now, even at this age of 17, sometimes I've been thinking of a married life. If I'm to choose someone to settle with, it would be my man now. Living a simple life with 3 kids and AH! LIFE IS AWESOME! :)) But, I'm not thinking of getting married at this age! Haha! I love this man so much! And so I can see and feel the sincerity and purity of his love for me. Maybe that's the reason behind of my daydreamings of him! Haha! :))

Love is Pain! It's 100% true!
You cannot love without taking the risk of being hurt. But hey! Life is about taking risk!
You can only sat that you really love a person when you are ready and willing to give a part of you. No matter what. Okay?
If you've been hurt, don't give up easily. Take every single fights as challenge for your relationship!
If you've hurt the one that you love.. and you know it's your fault. Damn! Say sorry! Is your pride more important that the one you love? Make sense, baby.


Love never fails.
Love never fails to wait. Even a lifetime.
Love never fails to understand. No matter how hard the situation is.
Love never fails to give. Even if nothing's left for him.
Love never fails to believe. No matter how big the issue is.
Love never fails to trust. No matter what all the people around him says bad things about you.
TRUE Love never let go. Be brave enough to fight for the one you love!
Especially to the guys out there! Be brave enough! You're a man now!
You just don't know how you will make your girl love you more with your caring and sweetness!
Don't get annoyed if you're girl goes ridiculous, well, we're just afraid to lose the one we love.

In love there is always pain, but never stop loving.
Spread Love.. :))

Saturday, January 21, 2012

It's More Fun In The Philippines 101




Now that is a question that's somewhat difficult to answer, as there is no one right answer. Many sources offer different answers, and depending on the source, there are 189, 191, 192, 193, 194, 195 or 196 independent countries in the world today.

I am glad that I am born here in the Philippines. Though this country belongs to the third world, I love here still!
The history of this country is such long just like the others but what makes the difference? It's the people in here. The Pilipinos. Pilipino's are such happy persons. Many foreigners loves to stay here because of the very warm welcome that Pilipino's gave them and also because we are hospitable.

Philippines, being pearl of the Orient Sea, suffered and still suffering from natural calamities. Typhoons, floods, flash floods, earthquake, El Niño and La Niña are such. During calamities you can still find this Pilipinos smiling! Which is really awesome!! All kinds of people are united in helping those who are affected. Ughh, I so love being a Pilipino!! ♥♥♥

Go and visit our country! I ensure you that you'll NEVER regret every single cent that you will spend! Feel the love of the Pilipinos! :)))

Com'on and experience this wonderful country here in the tropic!

Tell me your story, huh? ^^


Monday, January 16, 2012

Happy Birthday, Dre!

First of all, I wanna great this gorgeous looking bold guy a Happy Birthday!
Geeez! 
Happy Happy Birthday Norman Jester! :))

Since I can't afford to buy you a luxurious gift, I just made this for ya! :D

Who thought that we're gonna be close like this? You're a brother to me now!
Just like what you sometimes says, "Sh*t happens!" and maybe meeting and being close to you is one of those awesome sh*ts that came into my life! Haha!
Oh Goood! Thanks for letting me to have such a bold and nice person in my life! :D

If I have a wish for ya, that would be...
Ann & Norman :))
Haha! That's it! Okay. Okay! :P
I'm wishin' for your happiness! Oh ya, HA-PPI-NESS! xD
And btw, you too both look cute here. :))

Nothing much more to say.. haha! :)))
Happy Happy Birthday again! :))

Lotsa love!
Sistar ♥ :))


Sunday, January 15, 2012

Cravings 101

Do you ever feel that feeling that suddenly you want to eat something?
None the less, that's what we call CRAVING.
Typically craving is a sign that your body lacks a certain element, eh? HAHA! Craving is the sign of hunger.

Since this is my personal blog, I'm posting here my cravings!! :D


Most of the time I'm craving for sweets.. particularly CHOCOLATES! :))


Some chocolaty fact: 


Antioxidants in Cocoa

More cocoa in chocolate means higher antioxidant capacity!

Cocoa powder contains more beneficial antioxidants than other chocolate products, but processing decreases their contents.



Chocolate Aging Process

Made with dark chocolate, mango and soya milk, the creators believe the Felice chocolates not only make you happy, but keep you young.




To read more click here.


Are you a psychotropic?

Chocolate is a Psychotropic Drug

Well, definitely! Here are some of my drugs! ;))
Cadbury's 
Dairy Milk
M&M's
Toblerone
Ferrero Rocher! My favorite! <3


I would say that chocolate is my ..
LOVE <3

LUST ;P


There is really nothing wrong about eating chocolates, except for those who are on diet! Haha!
Satisfy your cravings, eat chocolates! :))

TAKE NOTE:
• Not all chocolate is heart healthy. White chocolate, which a Harvard researcher points out is "not really chocolate at all," and milk chocolate may expand the hips rather than help blood flow. And none of the instant cocoa mixes in the local grocery store contain the flavonoids that improve blood vessel function. After reading this I will only buy dark chocolate from now on!



You may also visit:
or

Goodnight everybody! 
Have a chocolaty dream! ;))


PS: Sorry if I put a lot of pictures.. I so love pictures is the reason.. :p


Monday, January 09, 2012

My Music Life

French Horn, My Fashion for Music


I'm a French Horn Hero! ;))
 French Horn keychain! I wanna have one!
A French Horn-player-to-display! Luckily, I have one.
Sir Buboy's Christmas gift for me last 2010.
A Yamaha YHR-6681 Pro Double French Horn.
I want to have this one, badly!
It costs $3,676. Sponsor, anyone? :D
This is what I have! A Conn 6D #L25386 Elkhart.
It's not the actual one that I have, but I know, this is the same model as of what I am using now.

Playing the instrument is not just blowing it.
Play the instrument with all your heart and you'll create music.
Music from the heart really carries the player's emotion to his listeners.

Playing the instrument helps me a lot.
I'm a University scholar, a Band scholar to be exact!

But if I didn't have to make money, I would still play my horn.

Music is the universal language of the world!! -- Love Nikz :))



Sunday, January 08, 2012

1-2-3 About Me

How often do you charge your cell phone?
Almost everyday, both of my phones, 'coz it really need to be. 

What do you hate?
Homeworks, GROUP projects, exams and my LOGIC professor!

When you buy a new clothing item, do you wash it before wearing it for the first time?
Most of the time, NO. Haha!

Where do you rent movies from?
I don't rent, my friends lend it to me. :)

Do you have feelings for the last person you kissed?
Great feelings!

What products do you normally put in your hair?
Shampoos and conditioners.

Pick a random scar on your body and tell us how you got it:
A scar on my right leg. I got this when I stepped on a glass of a cabinet when I was a child.


Name four websites that you go on the most:
Facebook, Twitter, Blogger and Bloggers!

What do you put in your tea or coffee?
Sugar (a lot) and creamer.

Do you like to sip through a straw or just drink straight from the cup?
Either of the two will do.

What does the town/city you live in’s name begin with?
B - boo! :D
M - moo! :D

Do you prefer dark, milk or white chocolate?
Chocolate!

How many letters long is your last name?
6

Are you wearing socks, shoes or nothing on your feet?
Nothing.

Do you currently live in the same country you were born in?
Yey.

What are you currently wanting right now?
An SLR.
A Yamaha, Conn, Halton or Hercules French Horn!

Will this weekend be a good one?
Y-E-S! At least, what I want it to be.

Do you know anyone who has messed up your life?
I think messing me up is done by no other than myself. If I'm messed up, it's clearly my fault.


Do you like seeing yourself in photos?
YES, you know I'm narcissistic at times. Haha! 

Are you getting closer to your dreams?
Lemme think it well.

What color are your nails painted right now?
It's not painted by this time.

Who was the last person you talked to?
My nephew, Ariel.

Do you have any fun plans tomorrow?
None, sadly.

Dark or light hair on the preferred sex?
It won't matter naman eh. :P

How do you feel about the last person you kissed?
Good? Great? Awesome? -- not in a sarcastic manner.

When did you last cry?
About two hours ago. Over a comedy film! Haha. I'm ridiculus!

When was the last time you had tea?
Over a year? Can't remember.

Do you and your boyfriend fight a lot?
Yes, petty quarrels.

Have you seen the movie “Thirteen”?
Ney.

Did you kiss or hug anyone today?
Yes, it's dear.

Have you lost contact with someone you wish you didn’t?
Yes.

If someone points out a flaw you know you have, are you offended?
At times, when that person isn't close to me. Haha!


Does exercising relax you in any way?
Ney.

What color was the last vehicle you were in?
I didn't notice, it's too dark at the road side, eh.


What was the last movie you saw in theaters and who did you go with?
Segunda_Mano. My ate and my mother.

How old were you in 1999?
5

What color is your underwear?
Yellow. Haha! Do you still need to ask that?

Where was the last place you spent more than 100?
At school.

Who was the last person to hug you?
Dear.

Are there any buttons on the clothes you’re wearing?
Yes.

How about zippers?
In my shorts.

Have you had any fruit today?
Ney.

Have you showered today?
Yey.

When was the last time you took a nap?
Can't remember eh. Maybe on the bus? Hehe.

What happened the last time that you got drunk?
I fell asleep when watching a movie. Haha!

How many cigarettes have you smoked today?
None. I've stop it as soon as I tried it.

Do you have a hard time admitting that you’re wrong?
Sometimes, but most of the time... No.

When was the last time you did something you knew was wrong?
Last night. Every night.

What’s your relationship with the last person you texted?
He's my boyfriend, my man.

Did anyone see you kiss the last person you kissed?
I bet so.

Do you cry a lot? Have you recently?
Yes. For the last month? No.

If you’re upset, who’s the first girl you go to?
Maro - Mary Rose.

When was the last time someone yelled at you?
Can't remember.

What made you sad today?
The feeling of us, being separated.

Is the last person you kissed also the next person you’ll kiss?
Most probably. I often kiss my parents eh.

How old are you?
17.

Friday, January 06, 2012

Dissatisfaction

The epic feeling! Ooh! I really can't stand not to think of it. The thought of being dropped from Accountancy program! Accountancy, oh dear Accountancy!

It's ain't final yet, but.. the thought just can't get out of my mind! Being dropped from your program ain't because of your major subject! Duuh! It surely suck, isn't it? I'm doing really good with my major. As a matter of fact, my grade in my major is better than before! Asking for the reason? Because of this damn logic subject! Plus the professor that really kills his studs! A minor subject that acts more than a major one. Oooh life!

I'm really pissed. I feel sick. I feel pathetic. :(
I will be doing my best to save this, oh for God's sake! My dear Accountancy course! My dream of being a CPA someday! Gooood!

*sniff
*sniff

Wednesday, January 04, 2012

It's been weeks since this feeling came into me. The feeling is strange, really strange. I know he didn't make anything wrong. I don't know why I'm acting like this. When he's around, I'm annoyed. I make small things to big deals. Got jealous with his sweetness to his friends, cousins, niece and stuffs! Damn it! What's happening with me? ;((


I can see he's doing all he can, WITH HIS BEST and give everything he can, WITH ALL HIS HEART. At times, when he is near, I'm pushing him away. I easily get mad now even with those things that I know, I shouldn't. I think I'm so unfair to him. I am now ruining this relationship that I have waited for years. I'm so sorry, dear. :'<


At night, I look at the mirror and ask my self. Still, I can't find the answer.




revoir.

Monday, January 02, 2012

2k12 with a smile!

 New Year's Eve!
Trppin' over!

 Fountains!
 Rheyvean, my nephew.
 Rheyvean and his brother, Rey John.
Happy New Year Everyone!



A fruitful and happy New Year for all of us!
New Year, New Life, eh? Haha!
Let's start this year right. Forget the past and look forward to the future.
New Year's resolution? I actually don't have but I think, I'll do my best to forget those bastards who hurt me and made me cry but I also want to thank them. Confusing isn't it? Sometimes, I can't understand myself either. Haha! They made me stronger, a better person and that's the reason why I wanna thank them.
I just wish that they would change, stop ruining other people's life. 

I'll move on from the past, as much as I can. Hehe. 
Let's fill this year with lots of love and grin smiles! There are lots of reasons to smile, think of it.
Feeling miserable? Just look above, you're not alone!

Thanks 2k11 and Hello 2k12! :)))

<3<3<3

Sunday, January 01, 2012

GOODBYE 2k11

A year just passed and we're starting a brand new one.
I wanna thank those people who shared their year with me. To the Lord Almighty, who lend me this life, thank YOU very much! And for those people who made me cry, thank you too for making me a better person!


FLASHBACK.


 It's like a whirlwind entered my life this 2k11. First, the separation of the band. Second, losing connection from him. Third, I entered college. Fourth, I have him now, which I didn't expect, I really did not. And all these big things that happened, seemed so right for me. It's for my good, and for the good of those other people who are also affected.


 In regards with the separation of the band. It's quiet a long story. My parents together with the parents of my other bandmates who also decided to leave our old band, aggressively and eagerly formed a new band, there rising the Kapisanang Banda ng Pulong Buhangin 2011. This is better now, at least for me. 


 Losing connection from him started from the separation of the band. He's my bandmate. It's really a good thing for me. I should stay away from him. Because I know, we can never be, we both know that. No matter what we try to do, it will always be that way. We can never change the fact that we're related, by blood. What I am regretful about is I leaved him without saying anything. Even a single word. I am sorry for that, I really am. It's better if we'll think of the bright side of what had happened. It's for our own good too, so let's be happy! I wanna cross path with you again when the right time comes. Smile! (:


 Entering college is something I couldn't stop except I choose to stop studying, which is I wouldn't do! HAHA!  I'm in college now, taking up BS Accountancy at the University of the East - Manila campus. Many says that UEast is one of those colleges that is good in making Certified Public Accountants. I agree with that because they are now giving us hard times. I will do my best to fulfill my parents dream for me - yes, their dream. And I think also, my dream now. I'm startin' to love it even if it's quiet hard. I promise to get a high grade in my major subject this semester, and this is the only promise that is meant NOT to be broken. You'll see! Haha! Goodluck to all of us studs out there! 


 And the last of the BIG things is, having HIM in my life now, as a special someone. HAHA! Let's say that the year that has passed is lucky for me. Would you believe that since 2007, I am already admiring this man. That time, he love me, love me as a li'l sister. And that really made me feel bad. Haha. You know, I'm very immature that time. I see myself as a mature one now. So far from the past 7 months of being together, we're doing good. Though there are misunderstandings, we handle it pretty good. I can say that the "big issue" is the only one that made us look stupid. Hehe. But after that "big issue", we're stronger than before. That made me think that life isn't too bad as I thought. We're both looking forward for a great year ahead! Lotsa love for YOU! <3


And to YOU!


 I don't know what to say to you. I don't know what to feel towards you. Because of a misunderstanding, you pre-judged me. You shoot me with your words! I don't know why I feel sorry. I don't know if I'm sorry for myself or for you. A part of me can hardly move on from that incident. Maybe because I didn't used to have a war with someone before. Know what? I find you a weirdo. Many people told me many things, and hend me with their evidence. I can't understand you, but.. I want a new start, for us. I want us to be friends. But if you don't believe me, there's nothing I can do. And hey! Girl, that I used to call "ate" before, I want you to know that I never faked my words for ya. Even those smiles, they are all real. I want peace with you, hope you can give it. Let's start a new, can't we? Wishin' you the best! Ciao!




 Starting the year right.
Forget like you have amnesia.
Believe like a kid.
Love like crazy.
Laugh 'till you die and never regret anything that made you happy! :))


Love. Love.