Wednesday, July 25, 2012

Tell Me Which One

Hell week just passed. It was so stressful! Specially my Accounting 4&5 exams.
I dunno if I'm gonna make it. Ugh. *sobs*
Up to now I am still devastated whereas to it.
I want to have a break even for a while. I want to chill. I want to relax.
So to hang loose I decided to go to movie maybe this coming Thursday, until the weekend whichever date my cohort and I come to terms.
I haven't decided yet to what movie are we gonna watch.
BATMAN's The Dark Knight Rises is a good option, I think. It's released here in the Philippines anyways so I don't have any problem with that.
But really, I wanna see Magic Mike! I wanna see Channing Tatum and Alex Pettyfer there! I wanna see their sexy body and the moves dude, the moves! :D FYI, they are strippers on the movie. I saw Channing Tatum in Step Up first and I can't say that he's not hot. HAHA. The problem is I don't think my cohort will approbate with the movie. :P
I also wanna see SUPERMAN's Man of Steel but it's not yet showing so I won't include it on my choices.
And lastly, The Bourne Legacy! Yayy! I'd watch Bourne Identity and so I am eyeing for this one plus Edward Norton is present there! My ultimate idol, the one that made me cry for almost a pail. lol
But I realy, really like this man. He's the man! ;) The movie will be on theaters maybe on late August or early September here in the Philippines.
So in the end I only have The Dark Knight Rises and Magic Mike on the list.
Please help me.. Tell me which one! ;))

1 comment:

  1. You are very talented and share very affective information.
    Technology, Free Software and Best Tutorial
    Keep it up.Your research is very informative
    God Bless You

    ReplyDelete